PRIVACY POLICY

  • 1. Policy Introduction:
    TREM is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals’ personal information.
    This Privacy Policy sets out the principles that Beach will follow in collecting, using, holding, disclosing and otherwise managing personal information.
    “Personal information” is information or an opinion about an identified individual or an individual who is reasonably identifiable, whether true or not and whether the information or opinion is recorded in a material form or not.
    TREM is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) (Act) and the American Privacy Principles that are contained in that Act.
    In this Privacy Policy, TREM means TREM Oil Corporation Global Exploration and its subsidiaries.
  • 2. Collection of Personal Information:
    TREM may collect personal information about an individual in a variety of ways, including when an individual interacts with TREM in person or electronically, for example when an individual accesses TREM’s website.
    TREM will only collect personal information about an individual where the information is reasonably necessary for one or more of TREM’s functions, operations or activities or to comply with the law. The kinds of personal information collected and held, how that information is collected and held and the purposes for which that information will be collected, held, used and disclosed will depend on the circumstances.
    Examples of instances where personal information may be collected by TREM include:
    Shareholder Information;
    As part of TREM’s general business operations;
    Employees and contractors;
    To manage on-site operations;
    Emergency management;
    To consider applications from prospective employees or contractors;
    To comply with the law.
    Examples of the kinds of personal information TREM may collect and hold include:
    Name;
    Address;
    Phone number;
    Fax number;
    Email address;
    Information about goods or services ordered, acquired or supplied;
    Information from enquiries made;
    Communications between Beach and an individual; and
    Credit card information
    TREM will take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information that is collected, used or disclosed by it is complete and up to date.
    In this Privacy Policy, TREM means TREM Oil Corporation Global Exploration and its subsidiaries.
  • 1. Policy Introduction:
    TREM is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals’ personal information.
    This Privacy Policy sets out the principles that Beach will follow in collecting, using, holding, disclosing and otherwise managing personal information.
    “Personal information” is information or an opinion about an identified individual or an individual who is reasonably identifiable, whether true or not and whether the information or opinion is recorded in a material form or not.
    TREM is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) (Act) and the American Privacy Principles that are contained in that Act.
    In this Privacy Policy, TREM means TREM Oil Corporation Global Exploration and its subsidiaries.
  • 1. Policy Introduction:
    TREM is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals’ personal information.
    This Privacy Policy sets out the principles that Beach will follow in collecting, using, holding, disclosing and otherwise managing personal information.
    “Personal information” is information or an opinion about an identified individual or an individual who is reasonably identifiable, whether true or not and whether the information or opinion is recorded in a material form or not.
    TREM is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) (Act) and the American Privacy Principles that are contained in that Act.
    In this Privacy Policy, TREM means TREM Oil Corporation Global Exploration and its subsidiaries.
Top